Electrician★ Top Pro

Art Electrical Services And More

Electrical · San Francisco, SF Peninsula
5.0
373 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Art Electrical Services And More is an electrical service provider located in South San Francisco on the SF Peninsula. The business maintains a 5-star rating based on 351 customer reviews. For more information, visit electrosf.com.

Why pick Art Electrical Services And More

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 373 reviews.
Proven & established
Trusted by 373 customers in the area.
Top Pro near San Francisco
Among the highest-rated electrical pros in the SF Peninsula.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving San Francisco & the SF Peninsula.
Real online presence
Active website at electrosf.com.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating5.0★ · 373 reviews
Phone+1 415-309-2797
Websiteelectrosf.com
Address1588 20th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122, USA
HoursMonday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Francisco, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Price level$$$$

What customers say

Recent reviews

Doug Schultz3 months ago

Art is a true professional. I called him to see if he could repair my electric patio heater. He answered the phone right away and said he could be here the next day. He arrived on time and knew exactly what needed to be done. He replaced the heating element, reassembled the heater and then tested it to make sure it worked perfectly. His knowledge and expertise were invaluable. Plus he’s super kind and friendly.

Malachi Hamada6 months ago

Art was extremely helpful and kind! I needed help installing a dimmable light switch and he went above and beyond. He took the time to send me the exact parts to order on Amazon, and once they arrived, he walked me through the entire installation over FaceTime - patiently, step by step - all free of charge. It's rare to find someone this generous with their time and expertise. He clearly knows his craft and has a genuine passion for helping people. Highly recommend Art without any hesitation!

Cyn Kai11 months ago

If you are searching for an electrician that is knowledgeable, trustworthy, neat and affordable, look no further. We had a chandelier that would not switch on or off, so we called an electrician from another company to replace our dimmer switch, who then told us we would have to break down our wall to replace a faulty wire, then hire someone to drywall and paint. We decided to call Art Electrical Services and More for a second opinion, and we are so glad we did. Art was diligent in trying to diagnose the problem and in the process discovered the issue was not a faulty wire behind our wall, but eroded wires in our chandelier. He disassembled our chandelier with care, repaired the wires, and reinstalled the chandelier and dimmer switch. Problem fixed in less than an hour. Thanks to Art’s expertise, we saved a tremendous amount in costs. He quoted us an extremely affordable price, but we were so grateful, we paid him more. We think it is also important to mention that he was punctual, answered text messages immediately, and was patient, polite and pleasant. We would highly recommend Art Electrical and More, and will not hesitate to use them for any future tasks.

Kristin Arietta8 months ago

The electricians were prompt, knowledgeable and very easy to work with. They know their electric and our competitively priced. I highly recommend them to anyone in need of electrical work. Definitely given them five stars!

Emilee Anne8 months ago

Art is my go-to! We’ve had him and his team out for a few repairs over the years. We had a faulty light switch and an old bathroom fan that needed to be replaced recently. Art and his team are so professional and helpful, I would highly recommend!

View all 373 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in San Francisco?

Art Electrical Services And More does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. Google categorises this business as very expensive relative to others nearby. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 415-309-2797.

Is Art Electrical Services And More open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

What are Art Electrical Services And More's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Art Electrical Services And More?

Call +1 415-309-2797 or visit electrosf.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Art Electrical Services And More rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 373 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Art Electrical Services And More licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →