Electrician

COURTESY ELECTRIC

Electrical · Sunnyvale, South Bay
4.3
6 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

COURTESY ELECTRIC provides electrical services in Sunnyvale, serving the South Bay area. The business maintains a 4.3-star rating based on customer reviews. For more information, visit courtesyelectric.us.

Why pick COURTESY ELECTRIC

What stands out

Rated 4.3★
Reviewed by 6 local customers.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving Sunnyvale & the South Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at courtesyelectric.us.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating4.3★ · 6 reviews
Phone+1 408-509-1017
Websitecourtesyelectric.us
Address213 E Maude Ave #105, Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA
HoursMonday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Service areaSunnyvale, South Bay
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

J T Aldera year ago

Mike Valenzuela/Courtesy Electric installed a new electric charger in our garage and we couldn't have been happier with his service. Not only timely in his response to our phone calls, estimate and work the day of, but also courteous, & efficient, including communications with the follow-up City permitting process and inspection. We are very pleased with his work! Highly recommend.

Susan L9 years ago

These folks have amazing extended hours. The technician was able to diagnose an issue that stumped 2 others before him. Then he was able to tell PG&E exactly what they needed to bring to fix it-done in an hour!

Deb Chaveza year ago

These men know electric, such great men, never had any doubt I always had a good feeling the job was gonna be done right

Joseph Rileya year ago

Best service in Santa Clara county true professional

Robert Anglim6 years ago

Had an appointment for a free estimate, but the guy never showed up, no call.

View all 6 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in Sunnyvale?

COURTESY ELECTRIC does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 408-509-1017.

Is COURTESY ELECTRIC open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM.

What are COURTESY ELECTRIC's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday: 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM

How do I get a quote from COURTESY ELECTRIC?

Call +1 408-509-1017 or visit courtesyelectric.us. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is COURTESY ELECTRIC rated?

4.3 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is COURTESY ELECTRIC licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →