Electrician

CS ELECTRIC

Electrical · Santa Clara, South Bay
5.0
25 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

CS Electric is an electrical service business located in Santa Clara in the South Bay area. The company maintains a 5-star rating based on 23 customer reviews. More information is available at cselectricpro.com.

Why pick CS ELECTRIC

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 25 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving Santa Clara & the South Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at cselectricpro.com.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating5.0★ · 25 reviews
Phone
Websitecselectricpro.com
Address1830 Ravizza Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSanta Clara, South Bay
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

william lei4 months ago

Ciao was responsive, professional and amazing in general. We had to install a Tesla home charger, and he did the job with zero hassle, and also handled the permitting process with great communication. Will definitely work with him again.

Tony Nguyena year ago

We recently needed to have our electrical subpanel replaced, and Caio & team were great. They were extremely responsive and helpful in addressing all of our questions throughout the entire process. The job ended up taking a bit more time due to the wiring location and the layout of our garage, but they were professional and stayed until the work was completely finished. They explained the process, kept me updated throughout, and left the space spotless when they were done. I'd recommend CS Electric for any similar projects and have already referred them to my neighbor who’s looking to have some electrical work done.

Juan Paolo Enrilea year ago

I had a great experience with CS Electronics and their team. Caoi reached out the night before my service, asking the right questions to assess my home’s electrical issues. After a quick evaluation, we scheduled the appointment with ease. On the day of service, G, the technician, arrived earlier than scheduled, which I really appreciated. His professionalism stood out immediately—he greeted me politely and even put on disposable shoe covers before stepping inside. He thoroughly assessed my panels and the tripping wires and recommended updating my outdated kitchen outlets for safety. He also checked and replaced some wires inside my secondary panels to ensure everything was in top shape. Throughout the process, G explained every step in detail, making sure I understood what was being done. The entire job was completed in less than three hours, and the pricing was fair and reasonable for the quality of work provided. I highly recommend CS Electronics for any urgent electrical repairs. Their professionalism, efficiency, and fair pricing make them a go-to service! Thanks, CS Electronics! — Paolo

Robin Gilberta year ago

Caio did an amazing job replacing my electrical panel. He was very professional, knowledgeable and did a fantastic job. All communication was clear and thorough. He and his team did all the work promptly and at the highest quality. Few other contractors I had reached out had concerns about the work and refused to bid. Caio had no concerns and kept me informed throughout the whole process. 100% recommend CS electric.

Lance Plumbinga year ago

Excellent service! I contacted Caio from CS Electric to install my new EV charger, and he provided a quote and completed the installation all on the same day. Fast, professional, and reliable—I highly recommend CS Electric for any electrical work.

View all 25 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in Santa Clara?

CS ELECTRIC does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote.

Is CS ELECTRIC open on weekends?

No — CS ELECTRIC is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are CS ELECTRIC's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How is CS ELECTRIC rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 25 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is CS ELECTRIC licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →