Services

Element Electric

Electrical · Dixon, North Bay
5.0
21 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Element Electric is an electrical service business located in Dixon in the North Bay region. The business has a 5-star rating based on 20 customer reviews. For more information, visit elementelectric.com.

Why pick Element Electric

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 21 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving Dixon & the North Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at elementelectric.com.
TradeElectrical
CategoryServices
Rating5.0★ · 21 reviews
Phone+1 707-693-1651
Websiteelementelectric.com
Address160 S 1st St, Dixon, CA 95620, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaDixon, North Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking, Wheelchair Accessible Entrance

What customers say

Recent reviews

Kimberly Moody8 months ago

I recently had a solar battery installed by Andrew at Element Electric and the entire experience exceeded my expectations. Andrew is professional, knowledgeable, and took the time to explain everything—from how the battery integrates with my existing solar system to what I can expect during power outages. The installation itself was smooth and efficient. Andrew was on time, worked cleanly and made sure all the equipment was set up safely and correctly. He also walked me through the app and monitoring features so I could track my energy usage right away. Since installation, the battery has performed perfectly. I’m already seeing the benefits in energy savings and love the peace of mind knowing I have reliable back up power. I highly recommend Element Electric to anyone considering adding a solar battery to their home.

lawrence waters12 months ago

I can’t say enough about Andrew and his company. As the owner of Electrify My Home he has been a go to Premium quality Installer of batteries Solar equipment etc. not only is price always been very competitive but his workmanship is artist like. If you need something that this company offers and you call anybody else you’re making a giant mistake! Recently I used him to Tune Up my Solar With some new inverters he took care of me and made sure everything integrated with my Span electric system.

J Va year ago

I just wanted to give a shout out to Andrew, I called element electric to get a wall charger installed and the experience was amazing. Andrew handled everything for me and kept me updated the whole time. He is very professional and flexible. He got the permit I needed and installed the charger for me with no issues. I would highly recommend his service to anyone looking for a trustworthy company.

toreback22 years ago

My solar install went so smooth. The solar not only looks great it performs better than expected. The low profile mounts are great!!!

Robin Farkas2 years ago

We have had excellent experience with Andrew and Element Electric. Andrew is very responsive and a true professional. He was patient when we asked him many questions about the solar install and the complex payment structure by the electric company. He always arrives exactly when promised. The job site was clean during the installation process. The entire team was excellent. The work was done quickly with no hiccups. We have a clean installation that is well engineered. After a couple of years of solar only, we had an Enphase battery installed. I highly recommend the battery because I do not lose power when the grid goes down. Andrew clearly explained everything to me so I knew how to manage the system. He has gone above and beyond to answer any of my questions or concerns. He managed the entire process, beginning to end. Andrew was even able to locate the battery in a spot that fit perfectly under my workbench in the garage. We have never experienced down time with this installation. As others have said, I would never hesitate to use Element for electrical work again. I have recommended their services to many others. Keep up the great work Element Electric Team!

View all 21 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in Dixon?

Element Electric does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 707-693-1651.

Is Element Electric open on weekends?

No — Element Electric is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are Element Electric's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Element Electric?

Call +1 707-693-1651 or visit elementelectric.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Element Electric rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Element Electric licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →