Electrician

First Stage Electric LLC

Electrical · San Mateo, SF Peninsula
5.0
12 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

First Stage Electric LLC is an electrical service business located in San Mateo on the SF Peninsula. The company maintains a 5-star rating based on 12 customer reviews. More information is available at firststageelectric.com.

Why pick First Stage Electric LLC

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 12 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving San Mateo & the SF Peninsula.
Real online presence
Active website at firststageelectric.com.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating5.0★ · 12 reviews
Phone+1 650-224-9305
Websitefirststageelectric.com
Address91 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403, USA
HoursMonday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Mateo, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

Juan Gabo Vegaa year ago

Had my ADU wiring done and upgraded the main service. Very thorough and professional throughout the entire process. Great communication on progress and recommendations of what to consider for future, like EV connection and possible lighting considerations. I highly recommend their services if you need professional and experienced technicians.

David Gagne8 months ago

Professionalism. That is the key word to describe the service that Jose and his team provided. I hired them to install permanent outdoor lights around my house. I have a tall house with challenging peaks. They handled the work with care and stood behind their implementation even when a small issue came up a day or two later. I have already referred them to my neighbor and would gladly call on them again for future projects.

Ernesta year ago

It was a genuine pleasure working with Jose, who, together with his partner, demonstrated exceptional skill and efficiency in upgrading our outdated electrical sub-panel with a safer, high-quality brand. They also installed a new EV wall unit charger for our new electric vehicle. He is a courteous and knowledgeable professional who is always attentive and willing to understand the project's requirements to provide the best solution. Their pricing is fair, especially for smaller projects, and they were easily able to stay within our budget. I wholeheartedly recommend FSE for their outstanding quality of work on your next home electrical project.

Ashish Kaul3 months ago

I have always got excellent service from First Stage Electric. I trust them to be there when I need them. They have always been super reliable and helpful. Thank you!

whwangbo10 months ago

I’ve used Jose at First stage for several issues after moving into my house two years ago- always been very happy with how quickly they come out, and their reasonable charges. Big contrast with the first electrician I called who said they would charge me $500 just to open a box to see what the issue was (and did exactly that).

View all 12 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in San Mateo?

First Stage Electric LLC does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-224-9305.

Is First Stage Electric LLC open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

What are First Stage Electric LLC's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from First Stage Electric LLC?

Call +1 650-224-9305 or visit firststageelectric.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is First Stage Electric LLC rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 12 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is First Stage Electric LLC licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →