Electrician

Ingraham Electric

Electrical · Half Moon Bay, SF Peninsula
5.0
12 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Ingraham Electric is an electrical service business located in Half Moon Bay on the SF Peninsula. The business maintains a 5-star rating based on 12 customer reviews. For more information, visit ingrahamelectric.com.

Why pick Ingraham Electric

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 12 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving Half Moon Bay & the SF Peninsula.
Real online presence
Active website at ingrahamelectric.com.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating5.0★ · 12 reviews
Phone+1 650-728-2262
Websiteingrahamelectric.com
Address322 Princeton Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaHalf Moon Bay, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

Matt Parkera year ago

Ingraham Electric fixed all the wiring to the lights in my house, installed a bunch of new cans, light fixtures, and boxes indoor/outdoor, moved outlets, and setup a new doorbell. They worked at the highest level of efficiency and professionalism. Their office was great to work with, and they got the work done quickly, on-time, and on-budget. The workers were clean and respectful in our home. They accommodated new requests day-of that were not on the original estimate at a fair price. They also gave us a great reference for the drywall repair and texturing. We will definitely use them in the future and recommend them highly!

Andrew Turner2 years ago

I worked with Ingraham Electric on a Friday right before the long Memorial Weekend. I was leaving town, had a major electrical issue at the panel and needed help FAST! Paula was super responsive, the team rearranged their schedules to help fix our issue promptly, and pricing was reasonable. I always recommend these cats...good people, hard working, and will continue to rely on their services.

Volker Kueffel4 years ago

Highly recommended. We had most of our house rewired and from the start this was a great experience. Jed listened carefully what we were trying to do when we asked for an estimate, made suggestions for what needs to be done, what could be done, what order of tasks makes sense, and came up with alternative ideas. Jed and his team were really nice all the way through, very professional, very clean, always on time. Smaller additions/changes during the project were never a problem. The original estimate left some room for unexpected discoveries, that always occur when you open up walls; the project finished on time and came in under estimate. I couldn't be happier.

Mike Fidel5 years ago

A large vehicle snagged two low hanging utility lines which damaged the power raiser on our roof. PG&E had to remove the power line leading to our house that same day. Tom came immediately to size up the job, and by noon the next day the raiser was repaired, the mandatory post-repair county repair permits were received, and PG&E restored power. Great job, Ingraham!

Tim Chingos6 years ago

Fantastic electrician who is honest, fair, and does exceptional work. Thomas, Paula, and the team are my go-to for all electrician matters.

View all 12 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in Half Moon Bay?

Ingraham Electric does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-728-2262.

Is Ingraham Electric open on weekends?

No — Ingraham Electric is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are Ingraham Electric's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Ingraham Electric?

Call +1 650-728-2262 or visit ingrahamelectric.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Ingraham Electric rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 12 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Ingraham Electric licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →