Electrician

Norcal Electric

Electrical · Rohnert Park, North Bay
5.0
14 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Norcal Electric is an electrical service business serving the Rohnert Park area in the North Bay region. The company maintains a 5-star rating based on 12 customer reviews. For more information, visit norcal-electric.com.

Why pick Norcal Electric

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 14 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving Rohnert Park & the North Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at norcal-electric.com.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating5.0★ · 14 reviews
Phone+1 707-236-0526
Websitenorcal-electric.com
AddressRohnert Park, CA 94928, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaRohnert Park, North Bay
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

Bobby Ramirez3 months ago

I recently hired Alex with Norcal Electric, and I couldn’t be happier with the results. Alex and his team upgraded lighting throughout our home, installed new switches and outlets, and also worked on our attic fan. The quality of work was excellent, everything was completed professionally, and the attention to detail really showed. Alex was knowledgeable, easy to work with, and communicated well throughout the project. The improvements have made a huge difference in both the functionality and appearance of our home. I highly recommend Alex and Norcal Electric for any electrical work. We will definitely be calling him back for our upcoming outdoor kitchen project!

Jim Joyce11 months ago

Alex and his team at NorCal Electric installed our Enbrighten permanent outdoor Wi-Fi Eternity Lights and the work is excellent. The install is clean, everything looks intentional, and they even added a new dedicated exterior-grade outlet with a watertight cover and its own breaker just for the lights. We had a small hiccup where three lights showed up in the app but weren’t hanging low enough because of an uneven gutter. Alex came back out right away, adjusted everything, and got the whole line looking perfect. Fantastic workmanship and even better follow-through. Highly recommend.

Alvaro Herreraa month ago

Alex is very well knowledgeable on what he does, i needed my jacuzzi to be hardwired, everything works and came out great , no issues! Highly recommend!

Courtney Chaona year ago

I had a fantastic experience with Alex from NorCal Electric! From start to finish, he was professional, punctual, and easy to work with. He clearly explained the work that needed to be done, gave a fair and transparent estimate, and completed everything efficiently without cutting corners. What stood out most was his attention to detail and how respectful he was of my home—he cleaned up thoroughly after the job and made sure everything was working perfectly before leaving. It’s rare to find someone who combines great technical skill with such excellent customer service. I’ll definitely be calling Alex for any future electrical needs and highly recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy, skilled electrician.

Lisa McKissick9 months ago

Fantastic experience! I had lighting installed and multiple electrical repairs done, and everything was completed quickly and efficiently. They were extremely polite, kind, and professional, and the quality of work was excellent. The price was very fair, which was a huge bonus. I highly recommend them and will definitely use them again!

View all 14 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in Rohnert Park?

Norcal Electric does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 707-236-0526.

Is Norcal Electric open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM.

What are Norcal Electric's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Norcal Electric?

Call +1 707-236-0526 or visit norcal-electric.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Norcal Electric rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 14 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Norcal Electric licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →