Electrician

Ram's Electrics San Anselmo

Electrical · Fairfax, North Bay
4.0
4 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Ram's Electrics San Anselmo is an electrical service business serving the North Bay area. The business is located in Fairfax and has received a 5-star rating based on customer reviews.

Why pick Ram's Electrics San Anselmo

What stands out

Rated 4★
Reviewed by 4 local customers.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened electrical pro serving Fairfax & the North Bay.
TradeElectrical
CategoryElectrician
Rating4.0★ · 4 reviews
Phone
Website
Address773 Center Blvd #301, Fairfax, CA 94930, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Service areaFairfax, North Bay
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

Chad Ackley6 years ago

My panel combusted, prompting the fire department and PG&E to show up late Wednesday night. PGE disconnected service and the fire department ripped out the drywall behind the panel to make sure there was no fire in the wall. My tenants called me in a panic - 100 degree heat wave/no electrical! I called Jay Thursday morning - and he called me right back. Within 2 hours he had obtained a city permit and had gotten on PG&E's schedule to set up electrical for that night. (This in itself is a miracle). Stayed late into the evening to make sure the tenants had power that night!!!! Did I mention I'm in Michigan and he worked seamlessly with me over the phone? Sent updates, pictures, everything. I can't tell you how lucky I feel to have found Jay. On top of that, he replaced the drywall!!! What?!!! You have to be absolutely awful or shockingly amazing for me to Write a review. Jay is the later. Thank you Jay!

Michael DeAngelis6 years ago

I was very pleased with Ram's Electric. They recently completed a service upgrade for me from my old 125 amp service to 200 amp. They worked through PG&E to get the project approved and permitted. It went quickly and without any hiccups. In addition, they made extensive repairs to old wiring in my house. This was a tricky project and they did a great and thorough job. Jay was responsive, helpful and had very practical solutions .

Tara Camp6 years ago

Jay was amazing. He responded promptly to my needs & did the work as quickly as he could within the timeframe that I need & he agreed to. He did a stellar job that was up to code & less expensive than the same work that was done previously Someone else (next door) that wasn’t up to code. Thanks again Jay!

Y. Zhu.2 months ago

Pretentious, petty, unreliable, time waster.

View all 4 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does electrical cost in Fairfax?

Ram's Electrics San Anselmo does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote.

Is Ram's Electrics San Anselmo open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

What are Ram's Electrics San Anselmo's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM

How is Ram's Electrics San Anselmo rated?

4.0 out of 5 across 4 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Ram's Electrics San Anselmo licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →