General Contractor

Handyman Connection

Handyman · San Ramon, East Bay
No Google rating on file yet

About

Handyman Connection is a handyman service located in San Ramon, serving the East Bay area. The business can be found online at contra-costa.handymanconnection.com.

Why pick Handyman Connection

What stands out

Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened handyman pro serving San Ramon & the East Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at contra-costa.handymanconnection.com.
TradeHandyman
CategoryGeneral Contractor
Rating
Phone+1 925-938-8882
Websitecontra-costa.handymanconnection.com
Address51 Sioux Ln, San Ramon, CA 94583, USA
HoursMonday: 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Thursday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Saturday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Ramon, East Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does handyman cost in San Ramon?

Handyman Connection does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 925-938-8882.

Is Handyman Connection open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

What are Handyman Connection's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Thursday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM – 12:00 AM
Saturday: 12:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Handyman Connection?

Call +1 925-938-8882 or visit contra-costa.handymanconnection.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

Is Handyman Connection licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →