General Contractor

Handyman On Service

Handyman · San Leandro, East Bay
5.0
6 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Handyman On Service is a handyman business serving the San Leandro area in the East Bay. For more information about their services, visit handymanonservice.com.

Why pick Handyman On Service

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 6 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened handyman pro serving San Leandro & the East Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at handymanonservice.com.
TradeHandyman
CategoryGeneral Contractor
Rating5.0★ · 6 reviews
Phone+1 510-330-7572
Websitehandymanonservice.com
Address1348 147th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Leandro, East Bay
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

Ray B2 years ago

Thanks for the great job! True professional, efficient and honest

Katarina Simovic Beritich3 months ago

Gotham handyman did a fantastic repair on a bathroom wall that required a patch. The work was done on time, done perfectly the first time, and pricing was reasonable. Gotham handyman service is reliable, they answer the phone and respond to emails quickly, communicate well, and get the job done. Highly recommend!

Val Lapidus2 years ago

Khaled did an amazing job in less time than I expected, would absolutely recommend.

Aref Don2 years ago

Professional services and friendly staff

Stella Zhang2 years ago

Great helping! 👍👍👍

View all 6 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does handyman cost in San Leandro?

Handyman On Service does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 510-330-7572.

Is Handyman On Service open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

What are Handyman On Service's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Handyman On Service?

Call +1 510-330-7572 or visit handymanonservice.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Handyman On Service rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Handyman On Service licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →