General Contractor

The Home Doctors Inc

Handyman · Novato, North Bay
4.2
6 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

The Home Doctors Inc is a handyman service located in Novato serving the North Bay area. With a rating of 4.2 stars based on 6 reviews, they offer handyman services to local customers. Visit homedoctors.com for more information.

Why pick The Home Doctors Inc

What stands out

Rated 4.2★
Reviewed by 6 local customers.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened handyman pro serving Novato & the North Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at homedoctors.com.
TradeHandyman
CategoryGeneral Contractor
Rating4.2★ · 6 reviews
Phone+1 415-883-4085
Websitehomedoctors.com
Address6 Pamaron Way, Novato, CA 94949, USA
HoursMonday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaNovato, North Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking

What customers say

Recent reviews

suzanne gallagher2 months ago

Home Doctors changed 10 ceiling smoke alarm batteries In high ceilings. Lifted an old microwave out and connected up a new one and completely repaired and replaced the gasket on one of my French doors. Great job Mike!!!! And thanks Heather for always being there for me and for being so nice and helpful

Liz Oconnor11 years ago

We had a great experience with Home Doctor. Had a trim piece for a French Door we had installed and could not get the trim piece on. Contacted the dealer where we purchased the door and the Home Doctor was sent out. Took the technician less than 5 min to put it on. I would definitely recommend them.

B11 months ago

We have been working with Home Docs for nearly 20 years on all kinds of projects. They are the best.

Teri Dougan4 years ago

A wide variety of services offered. It seems they can do all types of repairs or upgrades. Scheduling can be a little difficult with the reduced staff (pandemic). But good work.

Ambera year ago

Overpriced and will not stop calling you for the rest of your life. Even when you ask them to stop and tell them you no longer own a home on the east coast.

View all 6 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does handyman cost in Novato?

The Home Doctors Inc does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 415-883-4085.

Is The Home Doctors Inc open on weekends?

No — The Home Doctors Inc is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are The Home Doctors Inc's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from The Home Doctors Inc?

Call +1 415-883-4085 or visit homedoctors.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is The Home Doctors Inc rated?

4.2 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is The Home Doctors Inc licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →