General Contractor

Advance AC Repair Service

Heating & Cooling · Vallejo, North Bay
5.0
40 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Advance AC Repair Service is an HVAC company serving the Vallejo area in the North Bay region. The business has a 5-star rating based on 38 customer reviews. For more information, visit advance-ac-repair-service.com.

Why pick Advance AC Repair Service

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 40 reviews.
Open 24/7
Available around the clock for urgent jobs.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened heating & cooling pro serving Vallejo & the North Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at advance-ac-repair-service.com.
TradeHeating & Cooling
CategoryGeneral Contractor
Rating5.0★ · 40 reviews
Phone+1 626-921-4230
Websiteadvance-ac-repair-service.com
Address332 Tennessee St, Vallejo, CA 94590, USA
HoursMonday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours
Service areaVallejo, North Bay
StatusUnclaimed

What customers say

Recent reviews

Althea Roldan3 months ago

Our AC started blowing warm air unexpectedly, but the technician quickly identified the problem and fixed it. He explained the repair in simple terms and tested everything before leaving. Cold air returned immediately. Professional service with excellent communication and outstanding attention to detail.

Christian John Gilot3 months ago

Getting the HVAC checked before summer heat hits — smart move, and the service made it worthwhile. The technician inspected every major component, explained what was found in plain language, and answered everything asked without making it feel rushed. Everything is running efficiently now. Real peace of mind heading into the season.

Robin Simpron4 months ago

It was a hot weekend and our AC went out, and this company acted promptly. The technician was able to fully understand the problem, and the technician completed the residential AC repair the same day. It has been operating great since then. Excellent Communication, Fair pricing, and Professional Service.

Trecia Abarqueza year ago

Fast and reliable service from start to finish! I was really pleased with the repair of my AC that wasn’t blowing cold air. The technician did everything as promised with a positive attitude. From start to finish, the whole experience was effortless and genuine. I truly appreciated the technician's great attitude. Keep up the great work!

Eljhon Khyle Balderamaa year ago

I needed comprehensive heating and cooling services for my home, so I reached out to a local HVAC provider. They offered a full inspection and maintenance package, ensuring both my furnace and AC system were in top condition. The technicians were knowledgeable, and I feel confident in the performance of my HVAC systems.

View all 40 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does heating & cooling cost in Vallejo?

Advance AC Repair Service does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 626-921-4230.

Is Advance AC Repair Service open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

What are Advance AC Repair Service's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

How do I get a quote from Advance AC Repair Service?

Call +1 626-921-4230 or visit advance-ac-repair-service.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Advance AC Repair Service rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 40 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Advance AC Repair Service licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →