General Contractor

Furnace Man

Heating & Cooling · Redwood City, SF Peninsula
5.0
2 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Furnace Man is an HVAC service business located in Redwood City on the SF Peninsula. The company has a 5-star rating based on customer reviews.

Why pick Furnace Man

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 2 reviews.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened heating & cooling pro serving Redwood City & the SF Peninsula.
Real online presence
Active website at thefurnacemancan.com.
TradeHeating & Cooling
CategoryGeneral Contractor
Rating5.0★ · 2 reviews
Phone+1 650-341-0926
Websitethefurnacemancan.com
Address1755 E Bayshore Rd, Redwood City, CA 94063, USA
Hours
Service areaRedwood City, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking

What customers say

Recent reviews

Jaimen Talistu3 years ago

Gotta get all my Furnace Needs taken care of by The Furnace Man!

Nahida Jaser9 years ago

View all 2 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does heating & cooling cost in Redwood City?

Furnace Man does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-341-0926.

How do I get a quote from Furnace Man?

Call +1 650-341-0926 or visit thefurnacemancan.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Furnace Man rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 2 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Furnace Man licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →