Services

Greenlief energy

Heating & Cooling · Petaluma, North Bay
5.0
6 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Greenlief Energy is an HVAC service provider located in Petaluma, serving the North Bay area. The business maintains a 5-star rating based on 5 customer reviews. For more information, visit greenliefenergy.com.

Why pick Greenlief energy

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 6 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened heating & cooling pro serving Petaluma & the North Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at greenliefenergy.com.
TradeHeating & Cooling
CategoryServices
Rating5.0★ · 6 reviews
Phone+1 707-596-6080
Websitegreenliefenergy.com
Address67 Rocca Dr, Petaluma, CA 94952, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaPetaluma, North Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking, Wheelchair Accessible Entrance

What customers say

Recent reviews

Eva Bertrana month ago

We have now hired Greenlief Energy for two major projects, and both experiences have been outstanding. Last year, they installed our solar panels and battery storage system. From the very beginning, Frank Hall took the time to answer all of our many questions and offered thoughtful suggestions without any pressure. After comparing several quotes from other installers, Frank stood out as the most professional and knowledgeable, which made our decision easy. Then Chad and his crew handled the installation. They were amazing—fast, thorough, professional, and friendly. The quality of their work exceeded our expectations. This year, when we decided to install a heat pump, Greenlief’s quote was very close to the others we received, but choosing them again was an easy decision because of the trust they had earned. Our 70+ year-old house required replacing all of the ductwork, and Chad walked us through the entire process, explaining everything clearly and making us feel confident every step of the way. Once again, Chad, Isaak and Jesus crew did an outstanding job. They were efficient, meticulous, and a pleasure to work with. We highly recommend Greenlief Energy to anyone considering solar, battery storage, or HVAC upgrades. It’s rare to find a company that consistently delivers such high-quality work and excellent customer service.

Julia H2 years ago

Chad and crew, Issac in particular, were amazing. Their bid was perfect and their understanding of our old home and its unique needs were spot on. Their expertise put us at ease with a new heat pump set up. Professional, timely and clean work site. We plan to work with them on future needs for electrical, heating and cooling and energy!!! Can't say enough good things about them. Great service still exists.

Shaylin Smith3 years ago

I can’t say enough good things about my experience with Greenlief Energy! Chad and his crew were very professional and my solar installation looks great and went seamlessly. The permits were all handled quicker than I’d hoped for, and my system was up and running the day they finished. Chad is a master of his craft and is also able to handle some of the other components to upgrade my home to electric. We’re looking into converting my home from gas to electric with him next. He’s a local family man, which means a lot. He cares about what he does, and it shows. I would definitely recommend Greenlief Energy!

Robert Wolf5 years ago

After getting quotes from a few different solar companies, we found Chad at Greenlief Energy to be the most comfortable choice. He was obviously extremely knowledgeable in the trade and didn't make us feel like he was trying to upsell us unnecessary products or services. The crew at Greenlief was courteous; fun, and just all around great guys. Definitely made for a great experience! Way to go guys!

Martha6 years ago

Awesome local Petaluma business who does a great job. 5 Stars!

View all 6 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does heating & cooling cost in Petaluma?

Greenlief energy does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 707-596-6080.

Is Greenlief energy open on weekends?

No — Greenlief energy is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are Greenlief energy's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Greenlief energy?

Call +1 707-596-6080 or visit greenliefenergy.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Greenlief energy rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Greenlief energy licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →