Plumber

All Pro Plumbing and Rooter

Plumbing · San Mateo, SF Peninsula
4.6
93 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

All Pro Plumbing and Rooter is a plumbing service located in San Mateo on the SF Peninsula. The business has a 4.6-star rating based on 93 customer reviews. For more information, visit allproplumbingrooter.com.

Why pick All Pro Plumbing and Rooter

What stands out

Rated 4.6★
Reviewed by 93 local customers.
Open 24/7
Available around the clock for urgent jobs.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving San Mateo & the SF Peninsula.
Real online presence
Active website at allproplumbingrooter.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating4.6★ · 93 reviews
Phone+1 650-580-6904
Websiteallproplumbingrooter.com
Address3151 La Selva St Suite 3, San Mateo, CA 94403, USA
HoursMonday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours
Service areaSan Mateo, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Payments acceptedCreditCards

What customers say

Recent reviews

James Peroulas3 months ago

They came out for a simple repair in the crawlspace. They were reasonably priced and performed the work right then and there. I ended up asking them to also install an earthquake gas cutoff valve which they completed without issue and at a reasonable price. If, like me, you are a refuge from the big names that were bought out by private equity and are looking for an honest independent plumber, go with these guys.

Mary Lou Dragonrydera month ago

I called All Pro Plumbing to get the toilet to flush properly. He came, took one look, got a new handle and made the repair. The time to come was between 9 am and 11 am, and he arrived about 9:45am, made the repair and was out by 9:55 am. I am very pleased with the work, and will call them again.

Alex Liu7 months ago

Unbelievable - this guy has completely left me out to dry (twice now). Efron was very professional and friendly on his first visit to diagnose the issue. However, it has now been over 5 weeks since that first visit. Despite repeated attempts to reach him and finally scheduling a time to complete the work, he completely bailed on me. No answer or response despite confirming a service time today. I thought I would stick with him initially since he claimed to have ordered the parts already and I didn’t want him to take a loss on that. But my goodwill has been completely disregarded and taken advantage of as he is now nowhere to be found and I’m getting pressured from my HOA to get this shower leak resolved asap or face stiff penalties. Right before Christmas when most other service providers are taking time off for the holidays. Completely unacceptable and unprofessional behavior. If a plumber is that busy, he should not be accepting new jobs. As I can see from the review before me, I’m not the only one who has experienced this. Extremely disappointing as he was a nice guy but completely shafted me. Highly recommend against seeking or using his services.

Julie Taekoa year ago

We had an emergency kitchen sink leak last night, and the entire kitchen floor flooded. Not only was Ifran ready to come that same day, but he was also on time, very friendly, and very knowledgeable. Most importantly, he resolved the issue in a matter of minutes. It was incredible! We are very grateful. Thank you so much.

Ariel Manaloa year ago

We had a great experience with All Pro Plumbing and Rooter. Ifran, the owner and operator, was incredibly professional and resolved our backed-up sewage line quickly and efficiently. His quality of work and responsiveness were top-notch. We’ll definitely be using his services again and highly recommend him to anyone in need of reliable plumbing help.

View all 93 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in San Mateo?

All Pro Plumbing and Rooter does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-580-6904.

Is All Pro Plumbing and Rooter open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

What are All Pro Plumbing and Rooter's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

How do I get a quote from All Pro Plumbing and Rooter?

Call +1 650-580-6904 or visit allproplumbingrooter.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is All Pro Plumbing and Rooter rated?

4.6 out of 5 across 93 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is All Pro Plumbing and Rooter licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →