Plumber

Hydroworks Plumbing

Plumbing · Hayward, East Bay
5.0
19 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Hydroworks Plumbing is a plumbing service located in Hayward serving the East Bay area. With a 5-star rating based on 13 customer reviews, the business maintains a strong reputation for quality service. For more information, visit hydroworksplumbing.com.

Why pick Hydroworks Plumbing

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 19 reviews.
Open 24/7
Available around the clock for urgent jobs.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving Hayward & the East Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at hydroworksplumbing.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating5.0★ · 19 reviews
Phone+1 415-939-2154
Websitehydroworksplumbing.com
Address3526 Investment Blvd #209, Hayward, CA 94545, USA
HoursMonday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours
Service areaHayward, East Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Payments acceptedCreditCards, Nfc
AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking, Wheelchair Accessible Entrance, Wheelchair Accessible Restroom, Wheelchair Accessible Seating

What customers say

Recent reviews

Misbaha month ago

Excellent experience from start to finish. The team was professional, on time, and did a great job replacing our sewer line. They communicated clearly throughout the process and left everything clean when they were done. I will recommend them again.

Siva Rahula month ago

Great service and knowledge received from Hydroworks Plumbing. Their techs came, they were respectful, great knowledgeable, and are fully equipped with equipment to locate a leak in Tracy for our restaurant. We were confident on their recommendations and we moved with repair with them as well. If you are experiencing leak in your business or house, i would stress calling Hydroworks Plumbing.

dilnoor khehraa month ago

We were under contract on a house in Dublin when inspection report shows sewer lateral needed replacement. We needed someone fast to close the escrow. Hydroworks Plumbing came out, help us by running camera, showed us whats wrong, gave us detailed explaination with the great quote, and fixed it within a week. Coordinated with City inspector, their communication skills were great, city signed off, we were able to save the deal. I’ll be referring them to everyone in my circle if they come up with this situation. I would say they helped us in buying our dream house as we were getting sweet deal on this one.

Amrik Singh4 months ago

Great experience with Hydroworks Plumbing. They really go an extra step to take care of the job. We got Main sewer Line replaced in San Mateo and they knocked it out in pretty short anount of time. Left property cleaned like nothing happened befoe.

Mohsan Iqbal5 months ago

HydroWorks Plumbing nailed the tankless water heater install at my Berkeley house. The crew was super professional, fast, and did really clean, high-quality work. I was so impressed I signed up for their Platinum plan right away—now any plumbing issue is just one call away and I don’t have to stress about it. Totally recommend them for home plumbing jobs. Great service, great value

View all 19 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in Hayward?

Hydroworks Plumbing does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 415-939-2154.

Is Hydroworks Plumbing open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

What are Hydroworks Plumbing's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

How do I get a quote from Hydroworks Plumbing?

Call +1 415-939-2154 or visit hydroworksplumbing.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Hydroworks Plumbing rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 19 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Hydroworks Plumbing licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →