Plumber★ Top Pro

JC Green Plumbing, Inc.

Plumbing · San Leandro, East Bay
4.9
112 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

JC Green Plumbing, Inc. is a plumbing service provider located in Oakland serving the East Bay area. The company maintains a 4.9-star rating based on 93 customer reviews. For more information, visit jcgreenplumbing.com.

Why pick JC Green Plumbing, Inc.

What stands out

4.9★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 112 reviews.
Proven & established
Trusted by 112 customers in the area.
Top Pro near San Leandro
Among the highest-rated plumbing pros in the East Bay.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving San Leandro & the East Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at jcgreenplumbing.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating4.9★ · 112 reviews
Phone+1 510-366-3667
Websitejcgreenplumbing.com
Address1905 Alvarado St, San Leandro, CA 94577, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Leandro, East Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Price level$$$$
Payments acceptedCreditCards, DebitCards

What customers say

Recent reviews

Daniel Hurtado5 months ago

I had a great experience working with JC Green Plumbing. They came out to clear a clogged kitchen sink and replace the P-trap. everything was handled smoothly from start to finish. They showed up on time, were friendly and easy to talk to, and clearly knew what they were doing. What stood out most was how professional and honest they were throughout the job. They explained what needed to be done without overcomplicating anything, and the pricing was very fair. It’s not always easy to find someone reliable, but this was one of those times where everything just went right. I’d definitely recommend them to anyone needing plumbing work and wouldn’t hesitate to call again in the future.

Jenny Weber2 months ago

JC Green did a high quality professional job to replace our old iron water pipes with copper. They took the time to meet with me to answer all my questions and plan the job to be aesthetically pleasing in the laundry room where we needed to open a wall. They also kept the job site clean. I am very happy with the job.

Clint Imboden4 months ago

I was able to have my plumbing problem resolved in an afternoon. Got an appointment within an hour of calling. I have some plumbing experience, the plumber explained exactly what I knew what was wrong, that was refreshing. Was even able to get a little lower price, once we got deeper into the problem and he saw that the job was not going to be as big as stated before. Great to work with. From the little contact I had with the company; everyone I either talked to or preformed the actual work were professional.

Daniel Rodriguez5 months ago

Great experience with JC Green Plumbing, from start to finish. They were professional, punctual, and very knowledgeable. They took the time to explain the issue clearly and completed the work efficiently without cutting corners. Pricing was fair and transparent, which I really appreciated. You can tell they take pride in their work and care about their customers. I would definitely recommend them and will be using them again for any future plumbing needs.

Rhea Nersesian2 months ago

We really appreciate having the JC Green team as our “go-to” plumber! They are very professional, timely, great communicators, and have reasonable prices. And today, Jorge cleared our pipes with a reassuring smile - thank you!

View all 112 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in San Leandro?

JC Green Plumbing, Inc. does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. Google categorises this business as very expensive relative to others nearby. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 510-366-3667.

Is JC Green Plumbing, Inc. open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

What are JC Green Plumbing, Inc.'s opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from JC Green Plumbing, Inc.?

Call +1 510-366-3667 or visit jcgreenplumbing.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is JC Green Plumbing, Inc. rated?

4.9 out of 5 across 112 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is JC Green Plumbing, Inc. licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →