Plumber

Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts

Plumbing · Los Gatos, South Bay
4.9
31 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts is a plumbing service located in Los Gatos serving the South Bay area. They specialize in tankless water heater solutions. With a 4.9 rating based on 28 customer reviews, they are a trusted local provider for water heater services.

Why pick Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts

What stands out

4.9★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 31 reviews.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving Los Gatos & the South Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at justtankless.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating4.9★ · 31 reviews
Phone+1 408-357-3280
Websitejusttankless.com
Address1587 Dell Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95032, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Service areaLos Gatos, South Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Payments acceptedCreditCards, Nfc

What customers say

Recent reviews

Larry Cheng5 months ago

This is a late review for work Al did last winter, when our Eichler boiler finally gave up, and it was time to upgrade. Al replaced the ancient gas boiler with a sparkling new tankless, and now months later, it seems like it’s done a great job getting us through the cold season! Al is very responsive and honest at every step, from scoping and estimating, to dealing with the fun challenges of old wiring - like in our case, our thermostat wiring was at full line voltage, not low voltage so he could not install a Nest thermostat. After a few tries, he got the idea to use a wireless thermostat and that’s been working well (and now the thermostat can be where we actually want to measure the temp, instead of randomly on the wall). Overall, would definitely recommend.

Alice Yau9 months ago

When our tankless water heater decided not to work on Christmas Eve, it truly was a crisis in our household. How to find someone willing to help us troubleshoot the problem, much less pick up the phone? I had to call 6 different plumbers (some never called back), and Al responded quickly. He assessed the situation, gave me a very reasonable quote, and answered my questions. I was able to get two other plumbers to come and give quotes, and his was the most reasonable by far, whiles others tried to upsell me on upgraded units. I asked Al about them and he gave me reasons that the other recommended units were not necessary for us. He was patient and calm and was able to come out the day after Christmas to install my new Takagi. He even checked all my faucets for an unrelated issue to make sure that future issues would not come up. I appreciate his work ethic, integrity, and honesty in running his business. I would recommend him for any tankless water heater needs!

Jessica Nguyena year ago

If you're looking for someone knowledgeable, reliable, and genuinely professional when it comes to tankless water heaters—look no further than Al at Just Tankless. My 84 year old father had a defective Rinnai unit that was giving him endless headaches, and Al was a total lifesaver. From the moment he got in touch, he was incredibly communicative and timely. He explained exactly what the issue was, what needed to be done, and patiently answered all of our questions. It’s rare to find someone who is not only highly skilled but also so patient and informative throughout the entire process. It was clear from the start that he genuinely cares about doing the job right and making sure his customers feel taken care of. We are beyond relieved to have found him and would absolutely recommend Just Tankless to anyone dealing with tankless water heater issues. Five stars all the way!

Jason Walter5 years ago

Discovered our 15 year old tank heater was leaking on Thursday morning. Took the opportunity to go tankless, but dreaded trying to find a contractor, figuring out what I need, and having to wait to get it installed. Called Al and he was 100% helpful from the start, asking questions and working to jointly identify what the best solution and model would be. Prices were very fair, and they were able to come out Sat morning. They did a fantastic job with the install, very clean and professional. Al explained everything and ensured I was happy. Highly recommend.

Patrick C4 years ago

Al is absolutely the BEST. He is very professional, he has outstanding communication and a he is a master craftsman of his trade. I should say tradeS because he is a jack of all trades. You don't need to look any further for your hot water heater issues because Al can take care of everything. My water heated died in the morning leaving me with a bunch of screaming women that needed to take showers. Rather than try to fix it (the water heater is about 11 years old and has never been serviced) I opted for a brand new unit. I called Al and boy am I glad that I did! He was kind, helpful and he understood the emergency that I was in. It turns out he is a rep for Takagi (my old dead water heater) and he had the new updated model in stock. He was able to move some of his current jobs around in order to accommodate my situation and he was at my house in about an hour. His work was quick and his installation was clean and professional. He is also a very nice person and interesting to talk to. I have already referred him to friends and family. I wish all contractors were like him he embodies true professionalism.

View all 31 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in Los Gatos?

Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 408-357-3280.

Is Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

What are Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM

How do I get a quote from Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts?

Call +1 408-357-3280 or visit justtankless.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts rated?

4.9 out of 5 across 31 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Just Tankless-Tankless Water Heater Experts licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →