Services

Pacific Plumbing

Plumbing · San Carlos, SF Peninsula
No Google rating on file yet

About

Pacific Plumbing is a plumbing service located in San Carlos on the SF Peninsula. The company serves the local community with plumbing solutions.

Why pick Pacific Plumbing

What stands out

Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving San Carlos & the SF Peninsula.
TradePlumbing
CategoryServices
Rating
Phone+1 650-369-0697
Website
Address956 Terminal Way, San Carlos, CA 94070, USA
HoursMonday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Carlos, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Payments acceptedDebitCards
AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking, Wheelchair Accessible Entrance

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in San Carlos?

Pacific Plumbing does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-369-0697.

Is Pacific Plumbing open on weekends?

No — Pacific Plumbing is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are Pacific Plumbing's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Pacific Plumbing?

Call +1 650-369-0697. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

Is Pacific Plumbing licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →