Plumber

Precision Plumbing

Plumbing · Fremont, East Bay
5.0
32 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Precision Plumbing is a plumbing service located in Fremont in the East Bay area. With a 5-star rating based on 32 customer reviews, the business serves the local community. For more information, visit precisionplumbingfremont.com.

Why pick Precision Plumbing

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 32 reviews.
Open 24/7
Available around the clock for urgent jobs.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving Fremont & the East Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at precisionplumbingfremont.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating5.0★ · 32 reviews
Phone+1 510-943-2618
Websiteprecisionplumbingfremont.com
Address4396 Enterprise Pl Suite K, Fremont, CA 94538, USA
HoursMonday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours
Service areaFremont, East Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Price level$$$$
Payments acceptedCreditCards, Nfc
AccessibilityWheelchair Accessible Parking, Wheelchair Accessible Entrance, Wheelchair Accessible Restroom, Wheelchair Accessible Seating

What customers say

Recent reviews

Suryadeep Agrawal7 months ago

Mohammed came at the agreed upon time, did the job quickly and professionally. He also explained the process to me which I appreciate. Highly recommended.

D Na month ago

Working with Muhammad has been great! Love this guy and his team. I have a house built in '97 that I bought recently. Some of the plumbing is sus. I've had Muhammad do three jobs for me with escalating severity. First, I needed somebody to cap my gas line because I was electrifying my home. Out of several plumbers I called, Precision Plumbing was the only company that was able to come out and do it at a non-catastrophic price. Second, I had a leak into my garage that was apparently from my bathtub drain. He was able to cut the drywall underneath and completely replace my drain and associated plumbing, and patch and paint the drywall. What stuck out to me what his extremely fast responsiveness and availability, and now my drain works perfectly. Third, I found a leak on the side of my house that turned out to be a hidden drain pipe leak from my upstairs bathroom sink. He was able to visit and investigate the day after I reported it to him. (He was available to come in a couple hours, but I requested the day after for personal reasons.) A couple days later, he brought a team. They cut the external wall and they found multiple breaks in this drain line. Muhammad replaced all the cracked and poorly joined fittings while keeping the straight run, and stayed while we tested the line. He was also able to advise on downstream repairs, where there was water and mold damage to the sheathing. I appreciate Precision Plumbing for Muhammad's prompt, clear, and transparent communication and up-front estimates for pricing. He does excellent, polished work, follows the plan he lays out, and charges a fair price. I would enthusiastically recommend him for home plumbing repair jobs of any size.

Marsha Green3 months ago

I had a very pleasant experience the guys were very professional and explained the different steps they took while fixing the different problems at my house and i appreciated that time and patience that was given to me as their customer.

Jeff Mahaffey3 months ago

Precision Plumbing responded to my residence in a timely manner on a Saturday and made the necessary repairs without difficulty. Muhammad and his crew were very polite, professional and gave excellent advice on plumbing maintenance. I will definitely use them again for future plumbing projects. 👍

Anthony Demetro7 months ago

Amazing professional service They rushed over and had a main drain clog fixed asap

View all 32 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in Fremont?

Precision Plumbing does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. Google categorises this business as very expensive relative to others nearby. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 510-943-2618.

Is Precision Plumbing open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

What are Precision Plumbing's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

How do I get a quote from Precision Plumbing?

Call +1 510-943-2618 or visit precisionplumbingfremont.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Precision Plumbing rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 32 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Precision Plumbing licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →