Plumber★ Top Pro

Promo Plumbing Inc

Plumbing · San Mateo, SF Peninsula
4.9
132 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Promo Plumbing Inc is a plumbing service located in San Mateo serving the SF Peninsula area. The business maintains a 4.9 rating based on 91 customer reviews. More information is available at promoplumbing.co.

Why pick Promo Plumbing Inc

What stands out

4.9★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 132 reviews.
Proven & established
Trusted by 132 customers in the area.
Top Pro near San Mateo
Among the highest-rated plumbing pros in the SF Peninsula.
Set business hours
Clear availability — no phone tag.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving San Mateo & the SF Peninsula.
Real online presence
Active website at promoplumbing.co.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating4.9★ · 132 reviews
Phone+1 650-642-6380
Websitepromoplumbing.co
Address1436 E 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401, USA
HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Mateo, SF Peninsula
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Price level$$$$

What customers say

Recent reviews

Mohammed Firoz11 months ago

I highly recommend Promo Plumbing Inc to everyone who is in need of any plumbing work. Mo the owner made my transaction so simple and smooth. I did not even had to take any time off from my work. Special Kudos to Baylon and Owen, they did such an excellent work replacing my rotten PVC main water line from the street to my house with copper pipe. After all work was done, they even made sure my artificial turf was back how it was. They went above and beyond to make sure everything was handled the way it was supposed to be. They cleaned and washed my driveway too. Please call Promo Plumbing Inc for all plumbing work. He is my plumber going forward. Thank you again.

Lisa Psaila4 months ago

Loni was excellent to work with. He arrived promptly, explained everything thoroughly, and made sure I understood my options. He worked with me to resolve the issue and genuinely seemed to care about doing the job right. Loni communicated clearly, was professional and honest, and there were no hidden or surprise charges. It’s not often you find someone who takes such pride in their work and treats customers with respect. I would definitely use Loni again for any future plumbing needs and would highly recommend him to others.

Karen West4 months ago

We love Promo Plumbing. We found them by chance through Home Service and they are our go to. Loni and his partner were here today, on time, cleared the main sewer line and replaced a flange for the toilet. They made calls to Home Service to confirm the issues were covered. Very professional, I highly recommend Promo Plumbing!

Debbie Hall6 months ago

Promo Plumbing replaced our sewer line and did a great job. They handled the permits from the city and the sanitation district. Their crew was efficient and kept us informed of the timeline. They left the sidewalk and street in great shape after digging the trench to replace the pipe. They knew what they were doing and did a high quality job.

InsomniAbe Mo4 months ago

Promo Plumbing agent, Fisilau, was dispatched to inspect and service two of the toilets in my house after leaks were discovered. Very quick process of my home warranty service to select and arrange appointment for Promo Plumbing. Communication was very quick and excellent from Promo at every step until the moment Fisilau showed up. He even called ahead of appointment. He was professional, knowledgeable and shared his thoughts of what might be the problem. Then he went straight away to work. He was extremely efficient, fast and clean up his work area after. The results were very good and fixed the leaks faster than I expected. I would choose Promo Plumbing again for any future issues. Side note: Bonus for Fisilau being nice to our dog.

View all 132 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in San Mateo?

Promo Plumbing Inc does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. Google categorises this business as very expensive relative to others nearby. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-642-6380.

Is Promo Plumbing Inc open on weekends?

No — Promo Plumbing Inc is closed at weekends according to its published hours.

What are Promo Plumbing Inc's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Promo Plumbing Inc?

Call +1 650-642-6380 or visit promoplumbing.co. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Promo Plumbing Inc rated?

4.9 out of 5 across 132 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Promo Plumbing Inc licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →