Plumber★ Top Pro

Rooter Solutions Plumbers

Plumbing · San Jose, South Bay
4.9
215 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Rooter Solutions Plumbers is a plumbing service based in Saratoga serving the South Bay area. With a 4.9 rating across 182 reviews, the business is available at rootersolutionssj.com.

Why pick Rooter Solutions Plumbers

What stands out

4.9★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 215 reviews.
Proven & established
Trusted by 215 customers in the area.
Top Pro near San Jose
Among the highest-rated plumbing pros in the South Bay.
Open 24/7
Available around the clock for urgent jobs.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving San Jose & the South Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at rootersolutionssj.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating4.9★ · 215 reviews
Phone+1 650-537-2860
Websiterootersolutionssj.com
Address1758 Junction Ave E, San Jose, CA 95112, USA
HoursMonday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Service areaSan Jose, South Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Payments acceptedCreditCards

What customers say

Recent reviews

D Zlot4 months ago

A big shout out to Adan from Rooter Solutions! I had a stubborn kitchen drain clog that needed attention. The company was able to send out Adan in a very timely manner. He was personable and very knowledgeable about drain care and maintenance. It is very refreshing and reassuring to encounter such an amazing professional who takes pride in his work. Highly recommended!

David Homera month ago

Adan was excellent and very professional. Came to my house and identified the problem quickly. Turned out the actual problem wasn't as extreme as originally thought. Rather than trying to sell me a service I didn't need, they told me the initial fix was all that was needed. I really appreciate honesty and that's what I got. That's why I'll call them again with any plumbing issues I have.

Molly McEvoy2 months ago

Needed a plumber for a drain cleaning, they had someone come very quickly. Our technician Adan was very helpful & polite! Helped us find further issues that was causing our drain to continue getting clogged, and explained everything clearly! Will be using Rooter Solutions Plumbing again whenever plumbing services are needed!! And if your technician is Adan, that’s a bonus since he does great work!

Dalena6 months ago

Cesar and Francisco came out this week to help us diagnose ongoing drain clogs and a persistent odor issue at my business, and I cannot recommend them enough. From the moment they arrived, they were punctual, professional, and incredibly thorough. As a business owner, I had a long list of questions and concerns, and they took the time to patiently walk me through every single detail without ever making me feel rushed. Since I didn’t have access to the plumbing blueprints for our plaza, they went above and beyond by using a camera and locator to accurately map out the pipe system, including identifying shared lines. That level of effort alone gave me so much clarity and peace of mind. They conducted a full camera inspection, explained the condition and age of the pipes, and helped me clearly understand what was causing the issues. What really stood out was how knowledgeable and honest they were. They didn’t only point out problems, they provided multiple solutions and helped me choose the most practical and cost-effective option. Their customer service was unmatched compared to the many plumber we’ve had before. They were patient, transparent, and genuinely cared about helping us solve the issue the right way. On top of that, they provided a detailed report that made everything easy to understand and reference moving forward. If you’re looking for a plumbing team that is reliable, skilled, and goes above and beyond for their clients, Cesar and Francisco are the ones to call. I will for sure be using them for any future needs!

Mike Medlock2 months ago

Recently had to place the main sewer line Cesar and Hector helped me come up with a plan. They brought their team and got to work. Cesar took care of all the permits and paperwork and help with getting us the financing. Hector ran the job till completion. Fast friendly company very clean and professional. Thank you for the service!

View all 215 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in San Jose?

Rooter Solutions Plumbers does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 650-537-2860.

Is Rooter Solutions Plumbers open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

What are Rooter Solutions Plumbers's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

How do I get a quote from Rooter Solutions Plumbers?

Call +1 650-537-2860 or visit rootersolutionssj.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Rooter Solutions Plumbers rated?

4.9 out of 5 across 215 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Rooter Solutions Plumbers licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →