Plumber

Total Underground Construction

Plumbing · San Leandro, East Bay
5.0
7 reviews · sourced from Google · Read reviews

About

Total Underground Construction is a plumbing service located in San Leandro serving the East Bay area. The business has a 5-star rating based on 6 customer reviews. For more information, visit total-uc.com.

Why pick Total Underground Construction

What stands out

5★ average rating
Consistently excellent work across 7 reviews.
Open 24/7
Available around the clock for urgent jobs.
Vetted on FindServices
A screened plumbing pro serving San Leandro & the East Bay.
Real online presence
Active website at total-uc.com.
TradePlumbing
CategoryPlumber
Rating5.0★ · 7 reviews
Phone+1 415-350-3363
Websitetotal-uc.com
Address2034 Marina Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577, USA
HoursMonday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours
Service areaSan Leandro, East Bay
StatusUnclaimed

Good to know

Business details

Payments acceptedCreditCards

What customers say

Recent reviews

Stephen Dometita2 years ago

I recently used the services provided by Total UC, and I couldn’t be more satisfied with my experience. From start to finish, Jo and the team were incredibly professional, attentive, and genuinely invested in ensuring my needs were met. The quality of their services exceeded my expectations. They demonstrated a deep understanding of their field and provided expert guidance throughout the process. The customer service was outstanding; they were always prompt in responding to my inquiries and went above and beyond to address any concerns I had. I was particularly impressed with their attention to detail and commitment to delivering high-quality results. The final outcome was exactly what I was hoping for, and I could see the effort and dedication that went into every aspect of their work. I highly recommend Jo and Total UC to anyone in need of their services. They have earned my trust and future business. Thank you for an exceptional experience!

christopher butler2 years ago

Joe was up front about cost, schedule, and was careful make sure that the job was truly necessary. His crew was thorough, prompt, and great to interact with. They rolled with some unexpected hiccups on our end. Highly recommended.

Abby Dometita2 years ago

Sooo liiike... I don't know a damn thing about plumbing. Couldn't tell you how to shut off the water if my life depended on it. All I know is that a person like me who has absolutely no clue about any of that is probably an ideal customer for a greedy tradesmen. However, that was not the case with Total UG. Matter of fact, I called them and explained the problem with my boyfriend's sink. I was expecting a quote, but Joe actually told me exactly what we could do to fix it ourselves with just a cheap tool we could find on Amazon. I was so surprised he did that and yes, it worked like a charm! A few months later when my boyfriend had a water leakage issue in a different bathroom, Joe and his team were a no-brainer! We're in the midst of that right now and it's been smooth sailing. I know we're in good hands... or should I say good pipes? (pause) LOL thanks again Total UG!

Cherry Mao3 years ago

We had a clogged main sewer line that needed replacing and our neighbor recommended Joe and Orlando. They immediately came out to assess the situation and proposed a cost effective solution. Right away, they came off as two guys who really enjoyed their work. After accepting the project, they took the extra steps to drive out that night to get the sewer line in a passable condition for the few days until the start of the project so we would not be without water and this was all done free of charge with the project. For comparison, other plumbers I've worked with have charged me even for using the camera to look at the line. During the project, they had 4 guys working and were able to complete the sewer line replacement in a single day. On top of all this, their price was extremely reasonable. Highly recommend them and would definitely call on them for future plumbing needs.

Bunty Patel2 years ago

The service is best in class, fast and reliable. I would recommend this staff for sure. They are highly polite and professional.

View all 7 reviews on Google →

Map

Location & service area

Frequently asked questions

How much does plumbing cost in San Leandro?

Total Underground Construction does not publish prices on this listing, and costs vary with the size and condition of the job. The reliable way to find out is to ask for a written quote on +1 415-350-3363.

Is Total Underground Construction open on weekends?

Yes. Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

What are Total Underground Construction's opening hours?

Published hours are:
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

How do I get a quote from Total Underground Construction?

Call +1 415-350-3363 or visit total-uc.com. Describe the job and ask for the quote in writing before work starts.

How is Total Underground Construction rated?

5.0 out of 5 across 7 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google, not from FindServices.ai.

Is Total Underground Construction licensed and insured?

This listing has not been claimed by its owner, so licence and insurance details have not been supplied. Ask for the licence number and a certificate of insurance before booking, and check it against the California CSLB register.
Is this your business? Claim it →